Thursday, February 4, 2010

Are you curious? Here's a little February Fun information!

Hope you all are enjoying the February Fun posts for the "month of love"!  I just LOVE keeping you on the edge of your seat while you wait to see what you can win.  *naughty me*

Okay - Here's a few hints...

There will be one GRAND PRIZE which will be drawn from all of the individual comments posted since February 1st.  Everytime you post a comment, you are entered another time into this drawing.

There will be a SECOND PRIZE which will be drawn from all of the individual names of people who posted comments since the first of February.

And there will be a special FUN PRIZE for the person who posts the most comments since February 1st.

What exactly do you win?  hehe - now, now!  I will tell you, but not today *winks*  I just LOVE to keep you guessing!

One thing I will tell you is that the same person can't win more than one of these three prizes.  If I get the same name twice, I will draw again - just to spread around the joy and fun!

Have some February Fun and comment away!  Contest ends February 14th!

Don't forget to visit these blogs for more great Valentine give-aways!

Christine ~ Purple Pony Art


  1. very intriguing, Kathleen! Whatever your surprises may be, they'll be wonderful!

  2. Aw, thanks, Splendid =) I do have some special goodies in mind!

  3. WOOHOO! I am commenting every day (when I remember!haha) I wanna win! :)

  4. Kathy your collage of pics is way cool.

  5. Love your posts! The photo is a perfect bunch of your work :D

  6. I think of all of your art work I have seen over the years (and years, and years......heehee) I love your animals the best! Keep 'em coming!

  7. Yeah, well, I'm sorry for all of you, but I too want to win.♥patti

  8. Aw, thank you, matts ;-)

    Thanks, Marlene =)

    Thank you, Lee =)

    Aw - thanks, Karin! hope to get some painting time this weekend since I have two in progress right now =p lol!

    tehe - aw, Patti - kind of nice to have you all wrestling over my artwork =)

  9. Whew! I am way behind. Nice give-away, Kathy.

  10. Thanks, angel *blushes* I appreciate the compliment!

    Hi, Carole - glad you stopped by busy lady!

    BeadedTail - it's lots of fun for me *winks* hope it's lots of fun for everyone else, too!

  11. This was so much fun! Beautiful horses!


Thanks for sharing your thoughts!

Related Posts with Thumbnails